Southern Athletic Association Outdoor T&F ChampionshipsConway, AR
4/26/2019 - 4/27/2019

< Back

#19 Men's 3000m Steeple Results

& Southern Athletic Association 9:30.90 Victor Pataky Centre 4/22/2016  Birmingham-Southern

Finals

PL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 HADDEN, Jacob SO Oglethorpe 9:35.13
37.98 1:12.73 1:14.96 1:16.00
(37.98) (1:50.71) (3:05.66) (4:21.65)
1:16.52 1:18.45 1:18.98 1:19.55
(5:38.17) (6:56.61) (8:15.59) (9:35.13)
10
2 VOEHLER, Dominic SR Rhodes 9:39.04
38.49 1:15.22 1:15.03 1:16.73
(38.49) (1:53.71) (3:08.73) (4:25.46)
1:18.25 1:18.53 1:19.24 1:17.58
(5:43.71) (7:02.23) (8:21.47) (9:39.04)
8
3 ANDRESS, Nathan SR Hendrix 9:46.82
38.87 1:14.68 1:14.80 1:16.70
(38.87) (1:53.55) (3:08.34) (4:25.04)
1:21.36 1:24.33 1:22.67 1:13.44
(5:46.39) (7:10.72) (8:33.38) (9:46.82)
6
4 JONES, Keenan SR Centre 9:54.46
38.62 1:14.65 1:15.51 1:18.08
(38.62) (1:53.27) (3:08.77) (4:26.85)
1:22.17 1:22.33 1:22.40 1:20.73
(5:49.01) (7:11.34) (8:33.74) (9:54.46)
5
5 HAZELWOOD, Ben FR Rhodes 9:54.78
40.70 1:17.79 1:18.39 1:19.20
(40.70) (1:58.48) (3:16.87) (4:36.07)
1:20.60 1:20.59 1:20.60 1:16.94
(5:56.66) (7:17.25) (8:37.84) (9:54.78)
4
6 ELLENBERGER, Mark FR Rhodes 10:19.90
41.32 1:18.35 1:20.89 1:21.51
(41.32) (1:59.67) (3:20.55) (4:42.06)
1:23.42 1:25.87 1:27.39 1:21.18
(6:05.47) (7:31.33) (8:58.72) (10:19.90)
3
7 RIDLEY, Thomas FR Oglethorpe 10:20.25
39.59 1:14.82 1:16.62 1:20.97
(39.59) (1:54.40) (3:11.02) (4:31.98)
1:23.89 1:25.49 1:33.51 1:25.40
(5:55.87) (7:21.35) (8:54.85) (10:20.25)
2
8 BELL, Jason FR Berry 10:38.61
43.83 1:21.84 1:24.33 1:22.32
(43.83) (2:05.66) (3:29.98) (4:52.30)
1:25.53 1:27.30 1:30.04 1:23.46
(6:17.82) (7:45.12) (9:15.15) (10:38.61)
1
9 BUTZOW, Andy SO Berry 10:41.36
43.73 1:21.72 1:24.73 1:26.27
(43.73) (2:05.44) (3:30.16) (4:56.43)
1:27.01 1:27.72 1:28.99 1:21.23
(6:23.44) (7:51.15) (9:20.13) (10:41.36)
 
10 HODGES, Ben SO Centre 10:48.39
40.67 1:14.50 1:16.80 1:21.92
(40.67) (1:55.17) (3:11.97) (4:33.88)
1:28.02 1:34.17 1:38.29 1:34.05
(6:01.89) (7:36.05) (9:14.34) (10:48.39)
 
11 AMAZON, Brett FR Oglethorpe 10:59.73
42.14 1:22.64 1:25.12 1:28.08
(42.14) (2:04.78) (3:29.89) (4:57.96)
1:31.69 1:33.89 1:30.81 1:25.39
(6:29.65) (8:03.54) (9:34.35) (10:59.73)
 
12 MOHR, Rob SO U. of the South 11:02.49
42.32 1:23.22 1:25.93 1:27.34
(42.32) (2:05.53) (3:31.46) (4:58.80)
1:28.74 1:31.84 1:33.29 1:29.84
(6:27.53) (7:59.37) (9:32.66) (11:02.49)
 
13 RITCHIE, Rob JR U. of the South 11:40.57
44.08 1:24.71 1:28.87 1:34.06
(44.08) (2:08.78) (3:37.64) (5:11.69)
1:37.86 1:38.51 1:37.91 1:34.62
(6:49.55) (8:28.06) (10:05.96) (11:40.57)
 
BRIANT, Jared FR Rhodes DQ  

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 HADDEN, Jacob SO Oglethorpe9:35.13
37.98 1:12.73 1:14.96 1:16.00
(37.98) (1:50.71) (3:05.66) (4:21.65)
1:16.52 1:18.45 1:18.98 1:19.55
(5:38.17) (6:56.61) (8:15.59) (9:35.13)
10
2 VOEHLER, Dominic SR Rhodes9:39.04
38.49 1:15.22 1:15.03 1:16.73
(38.49) (1:53.71) (3:08.73) (4:25.46)
1:18.25 1:18.53 1:19.24 1:17.58
(5:43.71) (7:02.23) (8:21.47) (9:39.04)
8
3 ANDRESS, Nathan SR Hendrix9:46.82
38.87 1:14.68 1:14.80 1:16.70
(38.87) (1:53.55) (3:08.34) (4:25.04)
1:21.36 1:24.33 1:22.67 1:13.44
(5:46.39) (7:10.72) (8:33.38) (9:46.82)
6
4 JONES, Keenan SR Centre9:54.46
38.62 1:14.65 1:15.51 1:18.08
(38.62) (1:53.27) (3:08.77) (4:26.85)
1:22.17 1:22.33 1:22.40 1:20.73
(5:49.01) (7:11.34) (8:33.74) (9:54.46)
5
5 HAZELWOOD, Ben FR Rhodes9:54.78
40.70 1:17.79 1:18.39 1:19.20
(40.70) (1:58.48) (3:16.87) (4:36.07)
1:20.60 1:20.59 1:20.60 1:16.94
(5:56.66) (7:17.25) (8:37.84) (9:54.78)
4
6 ELLENBERGER, Mark FR Rhodes10:19.90
41.32 1:18.35 1:20.89 1:21.51
(41.32) (1:59.67) (3:20.55) (4:42.06)
1:23.42 1:25.87 1:27.39 1:21.18
(6:05.47) (7:31.33) (8:58.72) (10:19.90)
3
7 RIDLEY, Thomas FR Oglethorpe10:20.25
39.59 1:14.82 1:16.62 1:20.97
(39.59) (1:54.40) (3:11.02) (4:31.98)
1:23.89 1:25.49 1:33.51 1:25.40
(5:55.87) (7:21.35) (8:54.85) (10:20.25)
2
8 BELL, Jason FR Berry10:38.61
43.83 1:21.84 1:24.33 1:22.32
(43.83) (2:05.66) (3:29.98) (4:52.30)
1:25.53 1:27.30 1:30.04 1:23.46
(6:17.82) (7:45.12) (9:15.15) (10:38.61)
1
9 BUTZOW, Andy SO Berry10:41.36
43.73 1:21.72 1:24.73 1:26.27
(43.73) (2:05.44) (3:30.16) (4:56.43)
1:27.01 1:27.72 1:28.99 1:21.23
(6:23.44) (7:51.15) (9:20.13) (10:41.36)
 
10 HODGES, Ben SO Centre10:48.39
40.67 1:14.50 1:16.80 1:21.92
(40.67) (1:55.17) (3:11.97) (4:33.88)
1:28.02 1:34.17 1:38.29 1:34.05
(6:01.89) (7:36.05) (9:14.34) (10:48.39)
 
11 AMAZON, Brett FR Oglethorpe10:59.73
42.14 1:22.64 1:25.12 1:28.08
(42.14) (2:04.78) (3:29.89) (4:57.96)
1:31.69 1:33.89 1:30.81 1:25.39
(6:29.65) (8:03.54) (9:34.35) (10:59.73)
 
12 MOHR, Rob SO U. of the South11:02.49
42.32 1:23.22 1:25.93 1:27.34
(42.32) (2:05.53) (3:31.46) (4:58.80)
1:28.74 1:31.84 1:33.29 1:29.84
(6:27.53) (7:59.37) (9:32.66) (11:02.49)
 
13 RITCHIE, Rob JR U. of the South11:40.57
44.08 1:24.71 1:28.87 1:34.06
(44.08) (2:08.78) (3:37.64) (5:11.69)
1:37.86 1:38.51 1:37.91 1:34.62
(6:49.55) (8:28.06) (10:05.96) (11:40.57)
 
BRIANT, Jared FR RhodesDQ