Southern Athletic Association Outdoor T&F ChampionshipsConway, AR
4/26/2019 - 4/27/2019

< Back

#20 Women's 3000m Steeple Results

& Southern Athletic Association 10:53.08 Annie Rodenfels Centre 4/20/2018  Sewanee

Finals

PL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 RODENFELS, Annie SR Centre & 10:36.85
40.27 1:20.65 1:24.42 1:25.44
(40.27) (2:00.91) (3:25.33) (4:50.77)
1:25.89 1:27.38 1:26.93 1:25.90
(6:16.66) (7:44.03) (9:10.95) (10:36.85)
10
2 ANDERSON, Alison SO Centre 11:25.69
44.52 1:25.76 1:27.62 1:31.80
(44.52) (2:10.27) (3:37.89) (5:09.68)
1:34.76 1:36.04 1:36.79 1:28.44
(6:44.44) (8:20.47) (9:57.26) (11:25.69)
8
3 GIBSON, Courtney JR Centre 11:27.48
45.15 1:26.39 1:30.39 1:31.20
(45.15) (2:11.53) (3:41.92) (5:13.12)
1:31.92 1:35.42 1:36.47 1:30.57
(6:45.03) (8:20.45) (9:56.91) (11:27.48)
6
4 HERMAN, Meredith JR Berry 11:39.79
44.15 1:25.33 1:30.53 1:32.75
(44.15) (2:09.48) (3:40.00) (5:12.74)
1:33.26 1:37.64 1:38.07 1:38.11
(6:45.99) (8:23.63) (10:01.69) (11:39.79)
5
5 MANGOLD, Camille JR Centre 11:51.98
43.73 1:27.55 1:32.58 1:34.57
(43.73) (2:11.27) (3:43.85) (5:18.42)
1:37.04 1:38.38 1:42.09 1:36.07
(6:55.46) (8:33.83) (10:15.92) (11:51.98)
4
6 HEAD, Marjorie JR Birmingham-Southern 11:53.51
45.44 1:28.09 1:33.58 1:36.86
(45.44) (2:13.52) (3:47.09) (5:23.95)
1:37.99 1:39.65 1:40.57 1:31.37
(7:01.93) (8:41.58) (10:22.15) (11:53.51)
3
7 HAMMAN, Lillian SO Berry 12:48.48
46.83 1:31.44 1:38.57 1:41.86
(46.83) (2:18.26) (3:56.82) (5:38.67)
1:44.88 1:47.44 1:49.20 1:48.32
(7:23.55) (9:10.98) (11:00.17) (12:48.48)
2
8 BILSKY, Alexa SR Berry 13:06.70
47.35 1:30.75 1:34.84 1:39.83
(47.35) (2:18.09) (3:52.93) (5:32.75)
1:46.78 2:04.14 1:54.90 1:48.14
(7:19.53) (9:23.67) (11:18.56) (13:06.70)
1
9 MCGHEE, Rachel FR Hendrix 13:15.48
48.07 1:34.91 1:44.78 1:49.40
(48.07) (2:22.98) (4:07.75) (5:57.15)
1:51.53 1:52.27 1:50.79 1:43.75
(7:48.68) (9:40.95) (11:31.74) (13:15.48)
 
10 FAULKNER, Hannah SR U. of the South 13:23.45
46.08 1:36.06 1:45.90 1:49.55
(46.08) (2:22.14) (4:08.04) (5:57.59)
1:50.00 1:51.77 1:54.98 1:49.14
(7:47.58) (9:39.34) (11:34.32) (13:23.45)
 
11 RITCHIE, Leanna FR Berry 13:45.74
49.68 1:38.89 1:47.83 1:52.36
(49.68) (2:28.57) (4:16.39) (6:08.74)
1:55.00 1:56.28 1:54.53 1:51.20
(8:03.74) (10:00.01) (11:54.54) (13:45.74)
 
12 HUFF-STREITER, Gabrielle FR Oglethorpe 15:10.37
47.88 1:37.11 1:41.26 1:46.72
(47.88) (2:24.98) (4:06.24) (5:52.95)
1:53.49 2:31.50 2:33.20 2:19.27
(7:46.43) (10:17.92) (12:51.11) (15:10.37)
 

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 RODENFELS, Annie SR Centre& 10:36.85
40.27 1:20.65 1:24.42 1:25.44
(40.27) (2:00.91) (3:25.33) (4:50.77)
1:25.89 1:27.38 1:26.93 1:25.90
(6:16.66) (7:44.03) (9:10.95) (10:36.85)
10
2 ANDERSON, Alison SO Centre11:25.69
44.52 1:25.76 1:27.62 1:31.80
(44.52) (2:10.27) (3:37.89) (5:09.68)
1:34.76 1:36.04 1:36.79 1:28.44
(6:44.44) (8:20.47) (9:57.26) (11:25.69)
8
3 GIBSON, Courtney JR Centre11:27.48
45.15 1:26.39 1:30.39 1:31.20
(45.15) (2:11.53) (3:41.92) (5:13.12)
1:31.92 1:35.42 1:36.47 1:30.57
(6:45.03) (8:20.45) (9:56.91) (11:27.48)
6
4 HERMAN, Meredith JR Berry11:39.79
44.15 1:25.33 1:30.53 1:32.75
(44.15) (2:09.48) (3:40.00) (5:12.74)
1:33.26 1:37.64 1:38.07 1:38.11
(6:45.99) (8:23.63) (10:01.69) (11:39.79)
5
5 MANGOLD, Camille JR Centre11:51.98
43.73 1:27.55 1:32.58 1:34.57
(43.73) (2:11.27) (3:43.85) (5:18.42)
1:37.04 1:38.38 1:42.09 1:36.07
(6:55.46) (8:33.83) (10:15.92) (11:51.98)
4
6 HEAD, Marjorie JR Birmingham-Southern11:53.51
45.44 1:28.09 1:33.58 1:36.86
(45.44) (2:13.52) (3:47.09) (5:23.95)
1:37.99 1:39.65 1:40.57 1:31.37
(7:01.93) (8:41.58) (10:22.15) (11:53.51)
3
7 HAMMAN, Lillian SO Berry12:48.48
46.83 1:31.44 1:38.57 1:41.86
(46.83) (2:18.26) (3:56.82) (5:38.67)
1:44.88 1:47.44 1:49.20 1:48.32
(7:23.55) (9:10.98) (11:00.17) (12:48.48)
2
8 BILSKY, Alexa SR Berry13:06.70
47.35 1:30.75 1:34.84 1:39.83
(47.35) (2:18.09) (3:52.93) (5:32.75)
1:46.78 2:04.14 1:54.90 1:48.14
(7:19.53) (9:23.67) (11:18.56) (13:06.70)
1
9 MCGHEE, Rachel FR Hendrix13:15.48
48.07 1:34.91 1:44.78 1:49.40
(48.07) (2:22.98) (4:07.75) (5:57.15)
1:51.53 1:52.27 1:50.79 1:43.75
(7:48.68) (9:40.95) (11:31.74) (13:15.48)
 
10 FAULKNER, Hannah SR U. of the South13:23.45
46.08 1:36.06 1:45.90 1:49.55
(46.08) (2:22.14) (4:08.04) (5:57.59)
1:50.00 1:51.77 1:54.98 1:49.14
(7:47.58) (9:39.34) (11:34.32) (13:23.45)
 
11 RITCHIE, Leanna FR Berry13:45.74
49.68 1:38.89 1:47.83 1:52.36
(49.68) (2:28.57) (4:16.39) (6:08.74)
1:55.00 1:56.28 1:54.53 1:51.20
(8:03.74) (10:00.01) (11:54.54) (13:45.74)
 
12 HUFF-STREITER, Gabrielle FR Oglethorpe15:10.37
47.88 1:37.11 1:41.26 1:46.72
(47.88) (2:24.98) (4:06.24) (5:52.95)
1:53.49 2:31.50 2:33.20 2:19.27
(7:46.43) (10:17.92) (12:51.11) (15:10.37)