Southern Athletic Association Outdoor T&F ChampionshipsConway, AR
4/26/2019 - 4/27/2019

< Back

#9 Men's 1500 Meters Results

& Southern Athletic Association 3:56.54 Toler Freyaldenhoven Rhodes 4/21/2018  Sewanee

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts HPL
1 KNOWLTON, Will SR Berry 3:58.23
46.75 1:08.30 1:04.94 58.26
(46.75) (1:55.04) (2:59.97) (3:58.23)
10 2 (1)
2 MEADE, Rodrigo SR Oglethorpe 4:01.20
46.52 1:08.08 1:05.13 1:01.49
(46.52) (1:54.59) (2:59.72) (4:01.20)
8 2 (2)
3 FIELDS, Spencer SR Rhodes 4:01.88
48.49 1:06.15 1:03.90 1:03.35
(48.49) (1:54.64) (2:58.54) (4:01.88)
6 2 (3)
4 HEARN, Adam SR Rhodes 4:02.76
48.75 1:06.15 1:04.34 1:03.54
(48.75) (1:54.90) (2:59.23) (4:02.76)
5 2 (4)
5 RIDLEY, Thomas FR Oglethorpe 4:06.08
47.01 1:08.25 1:05.01 1:05.83
(47.01) (1:55.25) (3:00.26) (4:06.08)
4 2 (5)
6 ANDRESS, Nathan SR Hendrix 4:09.44
48.21 1:07.61 1:08.09 1:05.54
(48.21) (1:55.82) (3:03.91) (4:09.44)
3 1 (1)
7 MCTAGGART, Alex SR Rhodes 4:11.81
49.06 1:07.96 1:09.52 1:05.28
(49.06) (1:57.01) (3:06.53) (4:11.81)
2 2 (6)
8 DEIHL, Zach FR Millsaps 4:12.10
47.26 1:08.42 1:08.72 1:07.73
(47.26) (1:55.67) (3:04.38) (4:12.10)
1 2 (7)
9 FREYALDENHOVEN, Toler JR Rhodes 4:12.57
48.11 1:09.01 1:10.55 1:04.92
(48.11) (1:57.11) (3:07.65) (4:12.57)
  2 (8)
10 HAZELWOOD, Ben FR Rhodes 4:12.98
48.61 1:08.17 1:07.76 1:08.46
(48.61) (1:56.78) (3:04.53) (4:12.98)
  1 (2)
11 BENSLEY, Cameron SO Berry 4:13.08
48.69 1:07.62 1:09.11 1:07.66
(48.69) (1:56.31) (3:05.42) (4:13.08)
  2 (9)
12 EVANS, Nicholas JR Oglethorpe 4:13.41
47.56 1:07.68 1:08.97 1:09.21
(47.56) (1:55.24) (3:04.20) (4:13.41)
  2 (10)
13 ROBERTS, Parker JR Berry 4:17.52
47.98 1:08.44 1:11.18 1:09.94
(47.98) (1:56.41) (3:07.59) (4:17.52)
  1 (3)
14 JONES, Keenan SR Centre 4:21.87
48.25 1:08.33 1:11.76 1:13.54
(48.25) (1:56.58) (3:08.34) (4:21.87)
  2 (11)
15 EDWARDS, Andrew SO Centre 4:22.34
47.87 1:12.02 1:14.95 1:07.51
(47.87) (1:59.89) (3:14.83) (4:22.34)
  1 (4)
16 GOLDSTON, Aidan FR Oglethorpe 4:22.94
48.61 1:13.66 1:15.48 1:05.20
(48.61) (2:02.27) (3:17.74) (4:22.94)
  1 (5)
17 HODGES, Ben SO Centre 4:29.29
48.82 1:11.02 1:14.59 1:14.88
(48.82) (1:59.83) (3:14.42) (4:29.29)
  1 (6)
18 FINCH, Alvin FR Birmingham-Southern 4:29.97
50.22 1:13.22 1:14.64 1:11.90
(50.22) (2:03.43) (3:18.07) (4:29.97)
  1 (7)
19 TOWE, Matt JR Berry 4:32.69
49.24 1:12.76 1:16.15 1:14.55
(49.24) (2:02.00) (3:18.14) (4:32.69)
  1 (8)
20 WATSON, Thomas SO Birmingham-Southern 4:37.14
50.54 1:13.87 1:18.18 1:14.56
(50.54) (2:04.41) (3:22.59) (4:37.14)
  1 (9)
21 LAMB, Lucas FR Birmingham-Southern 4:38.93
49.47 1:13.79 1:17.80 1:17.88
(49.47) (2:03.26) (3:21.05) (4:38.93)
  1 (10)
22 MILLER, Michael FR Hendrix 4:48.93
49.58 1:14.48 1:20.52 1:24.36
(49.58) (2:04.06) (3:24.57) (4:48.93)
  1 (11)